SHOPPERAZZI
Merlin Cycles

Merlin Cycles

Merlin Cycles is your one-stop UK online bike shop for road and mountain bikes, components, and cycling clothing, offering incredible prices and worldwide delivery.

Updated 24th June 2026

No live Merlin Cycles deals in the United Kingdom right now

We check daily — follow Merlin Cycles to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.

Browse all shops

More ways to save at Merlin Cycles

  1. Student discountMerlin Cycles offers student discounts, including through Student Beans, with potential savings of up to 72% off sale items. While their FAQs currently state no specific student discount, general coupons can still be used for savings.
  2. NHS discountNHS and healthcare workers can benefit from discounts, including promotions via Blue Light Card and occasional specific codes like a 10% off offer.
  3. Military discountWhile not a permanent, widely advertised discount, military members may find occasional promotions or be eligible for discounts via Blue Light Card and general promo codes.
  4. Join Merlin RewardsEarn 1 point for every £1 spent. New members get 100 points for signing up. Points can be exchanged for vouchers, and tiered membership (Bronze, Silver, Gold) offers increasing discounts (7.5% to 15% off) based on spending.
  5. Free delivery
  6. Click & CollectSkip delivery fees by collecting in store.

Never miss a Merlin Cycles deal

Follow Merlin Cycles and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About Merlin Cycles

Established in 1993, Merlin Cycles has grown to become a cornerstone of the UK cycling community. From its single operational hub in Chorley, Lancashire, Merlin Cycles has built a reputation for offering an extensive range of bikes, components, and accessories to cyclists across the globe. With decades of experience, they are dedicated to providing high-quality cycling gear at competitive prices, catering to both seasoned professionals and enthusiastic beginners.

Our Product Range

At Merlin Cycles, you'll discover a comprehensive selection designed to meet every cycling need. Their inventory includes a wide array of road bikes, mountain bikes, and gravel bikes from leading brands. Beyond complete bicycles, they stock an impressive range of bike components, such as wheelsets, dropper posts, saddles, and tyres, ensuring you can upgrade or repair your ride with ease. Cyclists can also browse a variety of cycle clothing and accessories, from helmets and shoes to jerseys and shorts, all chosen for performance and comfort.

Shopping with Merlin Cycles

Merlin Cycles is committed to a seamless shopping experience. They offer FREE UK and worldwide delivery on most orders, making it convenient for cyclists everywhere. Their customer service team is available Monday to Friday to assist with any mail order, product, or delivery enquiries. With regular special offers and a dedicated loyalty scheme, Merlin Rewards, shoppers can enjoy even greater value. They also support various discount programmes, including those for students and NHS workers, making cycling more accessible to everyone.

Merlin Cycles quick facts

Free deliveryOn all orders
DeliveryFree UK delivery on most orders. Worldwide delivery to 50+ countries.
Returns14-day returns on unused items. Contact for details.
Click & CollectYes
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal
Loyalty schemeMerlin Rewards
Founded1993
HeadquartersChorley, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Parent companyCycleFusion Gmbh
Stores1

Merlin Cycles contact

Hours
Monday to Friday, 9:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Merlin Cycles FAQs

What types of products does Merlin Cycles offer?

Merlin Cycles offers a wide range of cycling products, including road bikes, mountain bikes, gravel bikes, a vast selection of bike components (such as wheelsets, saddles, and tyres), and cycle clothing and accessories for all types of riders.

Does Merlin Cycles offer delivery outside of the UK?

Yes, Merlin Cycles provides FREE UK and worldwide delivery on most orders, making it convenient for international customers to receive their cycling gear.

How can I contact Merlin Cycles customer service?

You can contact Merlin Cycles customer service by phone at +44 (0)1772 432 431 for mail order, product, or delivery enquiries. Their team is available Monday to Friday, 9:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. You can also email them at [email protected] for general enquiries or [email protected] for returns and refunds.

Do you have a loyalty programme or offer discounts?

Yes, Merlin Cycles operates a 'Merlin Rewards' loyalty scheme where members earn points on purchases and can redeem them for vouchers. They also offer various discounts, including for students via Student Beans and for NHS/healthcare workers and armed forces personnel through schemes like Blue Light Card.

What is your returns policy?

Merlin Cycles accepts returns. You do not need a returns number; simply follow the procedure outlined in the returns section of their website. They will email you upon receipt of your returned item, so please allow a few days for processing.

Shops like Merlin Cycles

TredzTredz
BurberryBurberry
CyclestoreCyclestore
BullyBillowsBullyBillows
MyNextBikeMyNextBike