SHOPPERAZZI
Decorative Aggregates

Decorative Aggregates

Decorative Aggregates is the UK's leading online supplier of decorative garden stones, gravels, cobbles, pebbles, and slate chippings, perfect for transforming any outdoor space.

60productsUpdated 21st October 2026
Browse all products

More ways to save at Decorative Aggregates

  1. NHS discountDecorative Aggregates offers an NHS discount, often through providers like Blue Light Discounts.
  2. Military discountDecorative Aggregates offers discounts for armed forces personnel, typically via the Blue Light Card.

Never miss a Decorative Aggregates deal

Follow Decorative Aggregates and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About Decorative Aggregates

Since its establishment in 1989, Decorative Aggregates has grown to become the UK's leading online supplier of decorative garden aggregates. Renowned for their extensive selection and commitment to quality, they provide homeowners, landscapers, and trade professionals across the nation with the finest materials to enhance any outdoor environment. Based in Derbyshire, this family-run business prides itself on its deep industry knowledge and exceptional customer service, making them a trusted name in landscaping supplies.

Explore Our Extensive Range of Garden Aggregates

Decorative Aggregates offers an unparalleled variety of products to suit every design preference and functional requirement. Their diverse inventory ensures you can find the perfect solution for driveways, pathways, borders, rockeries, and water features.

Gravel & Chippings

Discover a wide selection of gravels, including versatile driveway gravel for durable surfaces, smooth pathway gravel for elegant walkways, and practical self-binding gravel for stable, natural-looking paths. Complement these with their range of vibrant slate chippings, ideal for ground cover, mulching, or decorative accents in your garden beds.

Natural Stone Features

Enhance your garden with stunning natural stone elements. Choose from beautifully rounded pebbles and larger cobbles, perfect for water features or decorative borders. For more dramatic impact, explore their collection of imposing boulders, intricate rockery stone, unique slate feature stones, and majestic monoliths, which serve as striking focal points in any landscape design.

Essential Landscaping Supplies

Beyond decorative stones, Decorative Aggregates also supplies crucial landscaping essentials. Their high-quality gravel grids provide stability and prevent aggregate migration, while durable weed membranes offer effective weed suppression. Don't forget innovative solutions like Gravel Grip Stone & Mulch Binder, designed to keep loose aggregates securely in place.

Seamless Shopping Experience

Shopping for your landscaping needs is made simple and efficient with Decorative Aggregates. Benefit from fast 48-hour and Next Day Nationwide Delivery, ensuring your project stays on schedule. Utilise their intuitive Gravel Calculator to accurately estimate quantities, and take advantage of their expert customer support team, available via phone or email, for personalised advice and guidance. Trade customers can also access exclusive benefits through a dedicated Trade Account.

Sustainability at Decorative Aggregates

Natural stone products. Slate and gravel products provide long-lasting garden solutions reducing replacement needs.

Shop Decorative Aggregates by category

Decorative Aggregates quick facts

DeliveryUK delivery available. Bulk bag delivery options for larger orders.
ReturnsContact customer service for returns on unopened bags.
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal
Founded1989
HeadquartersUnited Kingdom
Parent companyDerbyshire Aggregates Limited
Stores1

Decorative Aggregates contact

Hours
Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm

Decorative Aggregates FAQs

What gravel is best for driveways?

For driveways, 10-20mm angular gravel or chippings is recommended as the angular shape helps stones lock together for stability under vehicle weight.

Are slate chippings frost-resistant?

Yes, slate chippings are frost-resistant, making them well suited to UK winters while providing long-lasting mulch that breaks down slowly.

What colours of slate are available?

Decorative Aggregates offers coloured slate in grey, green, plum, and blue variations to suit different garden designs.

Shops like Decorative Aggregates

B & QB & Q
WickesWickes
AgriframesAgriframes
AmazonAmazon