
Sugar Rush Emporium
Sugar Rush Emporium is an online sweet shop from Norfolk, trading since 2010 under FMUK Trading Ltd. It sells retro favourites, pick and mix, chocolate, fudge and modern sour and fizzy sweets, plus gift boxes you can build yourself. Shoppers with dietary needs will find vegan, gluten-free and sugar-free options, and orders can ship to Europe as well as the UK.
No live Sugar Rush Emporium deals in the United Kingdom right now
We check daily — follow Sugar Rush Emporium to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.
More ways to save at Sugar Rush Emporium
- Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.
Never miss a Sugar Rush Emporium deal
Follow Sugar Rush Emporium and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About Sugar Rush Emporium
The sweet selection
The selection leans on nostalgia, with retro sweets and traditional British confectionery alongside chocolate bars and creamy fudge. For something sharper there are sour gummies, fizzy sweets and lollipops, while chewy bonbons and gummy sweets fill out the rest. Pick and mix lets you build a bag from several lines rather than buying single packs. Everything is sold online only, as there are no physical shops.
Gifts and dietary needs
Custom sweet boxes can be made up for birthdays, celebrations and corporate gifts, and themed boxes are ready-made alternatives. Gift cards are also sold. Vegan, gluten-free and sugar-free sweets are part of the range, which helps when buying for someone with dietary restrictions. Check the ingredients on each product before ordering for anyone with an allergy.
Delivery and returns
Orders are packed at fulfilment centres in Nottingham and the Netherlands, which is how the shop reaches European addresses as well as UK ones. For returns, contact customer service at [email protected] before sending anything back. Visa, Mastercard and PayPal are taken at checkout.
Shop Sugar Rush Emporium by category
Sugar Rush Emporium quick facts
| Delivery | UK and European delivery. Fulfillment centres in Nottingham and Netherlands. |
|---|---|
| Returns | Contact customer service for returns information. |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal |
| Gift cards | Yes |
| Founded | 2010 |
| Headquarters | Norfolk, UK |
| Parent company | FMUK Trading Ltd |
| Stores | Online only |
Sugar Rush Emporium contact
- Website
- sugarrushemporium.co.uk
Sugar Rush Emporium FAQs
Where are orders sent from?
Sugar Rush Emporium uses fulfilment centres in Nottingham and the Netherlands, covering delivery to the UK and across Europe.
Can I buy a gift card?
Yes, gift cards are available, which is handy if you are not sure which sweets someone prefers.
How do returns work?
Get in touch with customer service at [email protected], which will explain the returns options for your order.
Who runs Sugar Rush Emporium?
The shop has traded online since 2010 and is operated by FMUK Trading Ltd, based in Norfolk.




