
Net Lighting
Net Lighting is an online lighting shop run from Edgware, London. Its stock covers ceiling fans as well as light fittings for inside and outside the home, from chandeliers to garden bollards. It sells to householders and to businesses fitting out commercial spaces. Delivery is UK-only, and Shopperazzi lists Net Lighting's products alongside its current offers and delivery terms.
About Net Lighting
Inside, outside and overhead
Indoor fittings make up most of the catalogue: chandeliers, pendants, flush ceiling lights, spotlights and wall uplighters. Bathroom lights are grouped separately, which helps when a fitting has to cope with humidity. Outdoor pieces include spike lights, bollards, floodlights and wall-mounted lamps. Illuminated mirrors appear too. Integrated LED designs sit next to traditional styles such as Tiffany lamps and picture lights, plus shades and spare accessories.
Ceiling fans and brands
Fans are a specialism here rather than an afterthought. Faro Barcelona is the main fan brand on the site, and Ideal Lux features among the lighting labels. Shoppers comparing fan models can see several options in one place before choosing.
Before you order
Orders over £100 qualify for free UK delivery, and there are several paid options below that. Net Lighting doesn't ship outside the UK. Visa, Mastercard and PayPal are accepted. Returns are taken, but the conditions sit on the retailer's own site, so read them before ordering a large fitting. NHS and healthcare workers can ask customer services about a staff discount. The team can be reached by phone or email.
Net Lighting quick facts
| Free delivery | On all orders |
|---|---|
| Delivery | UK delivery available. Various delivery options. |
| Returns | Returns accepted - check website for policy |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal |
| Founded | 2006 |
| Headquarters | Edgware, London |
| Stores | Online only |
Net Lighting contact
- Website
- netlighting.co.uk
- Phone
- 02089523444
- Hours
- Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Shop Net Lighting by category
Where Net Lighting sits on Shopperazzi, with the other shops in each.
Follow Net Lighting
- New collections in your feed
- Price drops on what you watch
- Gift ideas when you need them
Net Lighting FAQs
Does Net Lighting deliver outside the UK?
No. Net Lighting delivers within the UK only, with free delivery once an order passes £100 and a choice of paid options below that.
Can NHS staff get money off at Net Lighting?
Yes. Net Lighting offers a discount to NHS and healthcare workers; contact its customer service team to find out how to claim it.
Where is Net Lighting based?
The business is based in Edgware, London, and trades online only, so every order goes through netlighting.co.uk.
Does Net Lighting sell lights for commercial premises?
Yes. Its range is aimed at both homes and commercial spaces, covering indoor and outdoor fittings as well as ceiling fans.




