
Hair Rehab London
Hair Rehab London sells clip-in hair extensions, hairpieces and haircare from a female-owned, family-run UK business. TV personality Lauren Pope started it in 2007. Shoppers use it for quick extra length or volume without a salon appointment, and for the Rehab Lab hair growth range. Its products also turn up with session stylists and on film and TV sets.
Popular at Hair Rehab London
All productsShop Hair Rehab London by category
Where Hair Rehab London sits on Shopperazzi, with the other shops in each.
Follow Hair Rehab London
- New collections in your feed
- Price drops on what you watch
- Gift ideas when you need them
On sale at Hair Rehab London
All productsHair Rehab London offers
Older offers: still live, but they've been running a while.
About Hair Rehab London
Extensions and hairpieces
Clip-in extensions are the best-known products and are designed to be fitted at home. For a faster change, there are full wigs, buns and claw-clip ponytails. Many items have won industry awards.
Haircare and tools
The Rehab Lab range focuses on hair growth. Alongside it sit sulphate-free shampoos and hydrating masks, many of them vegan-friendly, cruelty-free and made in the UK with natural ingredients. Styling tools include heatless curlers, brushes, combs and clips, several designed to be recyclable or biodegradable.
Delivery, returns and paying
Standard UK delivery is free above £50, and next-day delivery is free above £300 if you order before 4pm on a weekday. Orders also ship internationally. Returns are tracked; check the current window on the website, and keep items unused in their original packaging. Payment options include cards, PayPal and Klarna, with Clearpay and PayPal Credit for spreading the cost. NHS staff and armed forces members can claim a Blue Light Card discount. Customer service runs 10am to 4pm, Monday to Friday.
Sustainability at Hair Rehab London
Hair Rehab London offers sustainable styling tools like brushes, combs, and clips that are eco-friendly, recyclable, and biodegradable. Their hair care products are often cruelty-free, vegan-friendly, and made with natural ingredients.
Hair Rehab London quick facts
| Free delivery | On orders over £50 |
|---|---|
| Delivery | Free UK delivery on orders over £50. |
| Returns | Returns accepted within 14 days for unused items in original packaging. |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Klarna |
| Founded | 2007 |
| Headquarters | London, United Kingdom |
| Parent company | Hair Rehab London Ltd |
| Stores | Online only, with registered stockists across the |
Hair Rehab London contact
- Website
- hairrehablondon.com
- Phone
- 01803 411220
- Hours
- Monday to Friday, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM (UK time)
Hair Rehab London FAQs
Who started Hair Rehab London?
Lauren Pope, the TV personality and entrepreneur, founded the brand in 2007. It remains female-owned and run by her family.
Can I buy Hair Rehab London products in a salon?
Yes. Alongside its own website, the brand sells through a network of approved salons around the UK, from big names to independents.
How do I get free next-day delivery?
Spend over £300 and order before 4pm, Monday to Friday. Smaller orders over £50 still get free standard delivery.


















