SHOPPERAZZI
AMI Paris

AMI Paris

AMI Paris is the fashion house Alexandre Mattiussi founded in Paris in 2011, and its name is both the French word for friend and his initials. The men's and women's collections sit between relaxed and polished: coats, knitwear and shirts that work as everyday wardrobe pieces, often carrying the Ami de Cœur motif.

Updated 24th June 2026

No live AMI Paris deals in the United Kingdom right now

We check daily — follow AMI Paris to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.

Browse all shops

More ways to save at AMI Paris

  1. Student discountAMI Paris offers a 10% student discount via Student Beans.
  2. NHS discountAMI Paris offers a 10% NHS discount.
  3. Military discountAMI Paris offers military discounts.
  4. Join F.AMI.LY programThe F.AMI.LY program offers AMI enthusiasts unique experiences and exclusive privileges, utilising NFTs minted on the Polygon Blockchain to reward engagement.

Never miss a AMI Paris deal

Follow AMI Paris and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About AMI Paris

The wardrobe

Outerwear is a strength, from tailored coats to jackets, and knitwear includes overshirts marked with the Ami de Cœur heart. Shirts and wardrobe basics round out the clothing, alongside bags, shoes and smaller accessories. Pieces are meant to blur the line between casual comfort and smarter dressing. The brand ties its collections to values of love, friendship, inclusion and diversity.

Where to buy in the UK

UK shoppers can order from amiparis.com/uk. The label is also stocked at Harrods and Flannels, with an outlet presence at Bicester Village, and AMI runs more than 60 stores worldwide.

Delivery and returns

Orders ship through DHL, with Express or Standard service depending on the destination. Returns of orders placed on the official site are free in the UK, and the brand's FAQ section explains refund conditions and delivery times. Payment by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or PayPal is accepted, and a student discount is available through Student Beans. Shopperazzi lists AMI Paris products and delivery details beside other designer labels.

Shop AMI Paris by category

AMI Paris quick facts

Delivery<p>UK delivery available via amiparis.com/uk. Also at Harrods with free delivery over £100.</p>
Returns<p>Free UK returns on orders from official website.</p>
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal
Loyalty schemeF.AMI.LY program
Founded2011
HeadquartersParis, France
Parent companySequoia Capital China, Felix Capital
Stores60+ worldwide

AMI Paris contact

Hours
Monday to Saturday, 9am to 6pm, Paris time

AMI Paris FAQs

Who delivers AMI Paris orders?

AMI Paris ships worldwide with DHL, offering Express or Standard delivery depending on where the order is going.

Are returns free from AMI Paris?

Yes, UK returns are free for orders placed on the brand's official website. Refund conditions are explained in the FAQ section of the site.

When was AMI Paris founded?

Alexandre Mattiussi set up AMI Paris in 2011 and is still its creative director. Investors include Sequoia Capital China and Felix Capital.

Does AMI Paris sell womenswear?

Yes. Alongside menswear, it offers women's clothing, bags, shoes and accessories in the same relaxed Parisian style.

Shops like AMI Paris

BurberryBurberry
Lime LaceLime Lace
McIntoshMcIntosh