
Team Viome Ambassador Program
Team Viome Ambassador Program is a route to Viome, a health intelligence company selling at-home microbiome tests. After a sample goes to its lab, Viome uses the results to suggest foods and to build supplements and biotics for each person. Everything is ordered online, and the kits and products arrive by post. It ships internationally, including to UK addresses.

Our pick at Team Viome Ambassador Program
10% Off Intelligence Tests at Viome
Why this one: The only one live right now. Picks follow these rules; nobody pays for them.
Reveals the code and opens Team Viome Ambassador Program in a new tab. We may earn a commission.
Team Viome Ambassador Program voucher codes1
Never miss a Team Viome Ambassador Program deal
Follow Team Viome Ambassador Program and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About Team Viome Ambassador Program
How the service works
A test kit is ordered online and the sample is collected at home. Depending on the test, that means a small stool or blood sample. The kit goes back to Viome's lab, where the microbiome and cellular functions are analysed. Results arrive digitally as health scores, followed by food guidance and custom-made supplements and biotics.
What Viome says sets it apart
Viome says it looks at health scores, reported conditions, allergies and medications before recommending anything. It points to more than 20,000 clinical study references and data from over 600,000 samples. The stated aim is to tackle the causes of symptoms rather than simply mask them. Anyone with a medical condition may want to speak to a GP first.
Before you buy
Delivery times and costs show at checkout on viome.com. Because supplements are made for one person, return rules differ from ordinary goods, so read the returns policy first. Payment is by Visa, Mastercard or PayPal. Shopperazzi lists Viome's tests and products with the delivery details it holds.
Sustainability at Team Viome Ambassador Program
Superspace magnetic tiles are made from sustainable Eco-felt panels.
Team Viome Ambassador Program quick facts
| Delivery | Viome delivers at-home test kits and personalised supplements/biotics directly to your address. Delivery times and costs will be specified during the checkout process on their website. Expect timely dispatch of your order. |
|---|---|
| Returns | Viome's returns policy for test kits and personalised products will be detailed on their official website. Due to the nature of personalised health products, specific conditions may apply. Please refer to viome.com for the most accurate and up-to-date information. |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal |
| Stores | 0 |
Team Viome Ambassador Program contact
- Website
- viome.com
Team Viome Ambassador Program FAQs
Can UK shoppers order a Viome test?
Yes. Viome ships internationally, and kits and personalised products are posted directly to the customer's address. Delivery costs appear at checkout.
What sort of sample does the test need?
The kit is used at home to collect a small sample, such as stool or blood. It then goes back to Viome's lab for analysis.
Can personalised supplements be returned?
Specific conditions may apply because the products are made for one person. The current returns policy on viome.com sets out what can be sent back.
How do I pay for a Viome order?
Viome accepts Visa and Mastercard cards as well as PayPal when you order online.