
Story and Sons
Story and Sons is a UK-based online shop established in 2021, dedicated to providing quality products and an exceptional shopping experience.
No live Story and Sons deals in the United Kingdom right now
We check daily — follow Story and Sons to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.
More ways to save at Story and Sons
- NHS discountStory and Sons offers NHS discounts, likely through a third-party provider such as Blue Light Card.
- Join Refer a Friend" programBoth the referrer and the friend receive a reward once the friend makes a successful purchase using a personalized referral link.
Never miss a Story and Sons deal
Follow Story and Sons and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About Story and Sons
Story and Sons is a contemporary UK-based online retailer, launched in 2021 under the umbrella of Ravencourt Ltd.. Operating from its headquarters in Stamford, Lincolnshire, the brand is committed to delivering a high-quality e-commerce experience. With a focus on customer satisfaction and a carefully selected range of products, Story and Sons aims to be a trusted name in online shopping.
Online Shopping Experience
As an exclusively online store, Story and Sons provides a convenient platform for customers across the UK to discover and purchase products. The website is designed for ease of use, ensuring a smooth browsing and buying journey. For any queries, their dedicated customer service team is available via phone at 03301289908 or email at [email protected] from Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.
Discounts and Rewards
Story and Sons values its community and offers various benefits. NHS workers can take advantage of special discounts, often accessible through partners like the Blue Light Card. Furthermore, the brand encourages sharing the shopping experience with its "Refer a Friend" program, rewarding both existing customers and their referred friends upon a successful first purchase. This commitment to value and service makes Story and Sons a rewarding choice for your online retail needs.
Story and Sons quick facts
| Delivery | Story and Sons offers standard delivery options across the UK. Specific delivery times and costs will be detailed during checkout. |
|---|---|
| Returns | Story and Sons is committed to customer satisfaction. For full details on their returns and exchange policy, please visit their official website. |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal |
| Loyalty scheme | Refer a Friend" program |
| Founded | 2021 |
| Headquarters | Stamford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom |
| Parent company | Ravencourt Ltd. |
| Stores | Online only |
Story and Sons contact
- Website
- storyandsons.com
- Phone
- 03301289908
- Hours
- Monday – Friday 9am – 5pm
Story and Sons FAQs
What is Story and Sons?
Story and Sons is a UK-based online retailer, established in 2021 and operating as part of Ravencourt Ltd. They offer a curated selection of quality products for online shoppers.
How can I contact Story and Sons customer service?
You can reach Story and Sons customer service by phone at 03301289908 or via email at [email protected]. Their operating hours are Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.
Does Story and Sons offer any discounts?
Yes, Story and Sons offers discounts for NHS workers, likely through third-party providers such as the Blue Light Card. They also have a 'Refer a Friend' program.
How does the 'Refer a Friend' program work?
With the 'Refer a Friend' program, both the referrer and the friend receive a reward once the friend makes a successful purchase using a personalized referral link.
Does Story and Sons have physical stores?
No, Story and Sons operates exclusively as an e-commerce store and does not have any physical retail locations.