
Sam Edelman
Sam Edelman is an American women's footwear label, started by Libby and Sam Edelman, that adds playful details to polished shapes. Its UK online store, run by Caleres Europe from Milton Keynes, sells flats, boots, sandals, heels and trainers. Weekday orders placed by 5:30pm arrive the next day.
Our pick at Sam Edelman
10% off your next order when you join the newsletter
Why this one: The only one live right now. Picks follow these rules; nobody pays for them.
Sam Edelman offers1
Never miss a Sam Edelman deal
Follow Sam Edelman and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About Sam Edelman
The shoe edit
Flats are a strong suit, from simple office-friendly pairs to more decorative styles. Boots run from ankle height up to the knee for autumn and winter, while sandals take over in warmer months. Heels, pumps and trainers fill the gaps, so one site can cover workwear, weekends and evenings out.
Who it suits
The brand describes itself as sitting between aspiration and attainability, mixing a whimsical streak with classic silhouettes. It suits women who want a recognisable American label and like a bit of personality in their shoes without giving up wearability.
Delivery and returns at a glance
UK orders placed before 5:30pm on a weekday arrive the next day, and weekend orders land on Tuesday. Ireland is covered too, with orders placed before midday on a weekday taking five to seven days. Unworn shoes can be returned within 30 days in their original box, and the refund goes back to your original payment method. There are no exchanges, so if a size is wrong you return the first pair and place a fresh order. Visa, Mastercard, American Express and PayPal are accepted.
Sam Edelman quick facts
| Delivery | UK orders placed before 5:30pm Mon-Fri arrive next day; Sat/Sun orders arrive Tuesday. Ireland orders placed before 12 midday Mon-Fri arrive in 5-7 days; Sat/Sun orders arrive by Thursday. Allow an extra day if ordered after 5:30pm or over a weekend. |
|---|---|
| Returns | Unworn merchandise purchased from SamEdelman.co.uk can be returned within 30 days of original purchase for a refund. Shoes must be in their original box. Exchanges are not possible; a new order must be placed. |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal |
| Headquarters | Milton Keynes, UK |
| Parent company | Caleres |
| Stores | Over 13 |
Sam Edelman contact
- Website
- samedelman.co.uk
- Phone
- 0800 1931 800
Sam Edelman FAQs
Can I swap Sam Edelman shoes for another size?
Not directly. Online exchanges are not offered, so return the unworn pair within 30 days in its original box and order the new size separately.
What if I order at the weekend?
UK orders placed on Saturday or Sunday arrive on Tuesday. Allow an extra day as well for weekday orders placed after 5:30pm.
Who runs the Sam Edelman UK website?
The UK store is operated by Caleres Europe Limited, based in Milton Keynes. Customer Care can be reached on 0800 1931 800 from within the UK.
Does Sam Edelman ship to Ireland?
Yes. Irish orders placed before midday on a weekday arrive in five to seven days, and weekend orders arrive by Thursday.