SHOPPERAZZI
Lands' End Business Outfitters

Lands' End Business Outfitters

Lands' End Business Outfitters is the workwear division of US clothing brand Lands' End. It supplies uniforms, corporate clothing and promotional products, with your company logo added. It suits UK businesses, schools, charities and hospitality teams wanting branded clothing for staff or events. Orders can be small or company-wide.

Updated 25th June 2026

No live Lands' End Business Outfitters deals in the United Kingdom right now

We check daily — follow Lands' End Business Outfitters to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.

Browse all shops

Never miss a Lands' End Business Outfitters deal

Follow Lands' End Business Outfitters and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About Lands' End Business Outfitters

What you can order

The core range is work uniforms and corporate apparel, covering everything between practical workwear and smart office clothing. Many pieces use Supima cotton, which is grown in the US. Promotional products sit alongside, including screen-printed tees and custom drinkware for trade shows, corporate events and staff appreciation days. The company serves sectors including hospitality, healthcare, education, retail and non-profits.

Adding your logo

Logos can be applied by embroidery, screen printing or heat transfer. Many Lands' End label items have no minimum order, which helps smaller teams. One order can be split across several delivery addresses, useful for teams based at different sites. Its Outfitters advise by phone and can handle special orders.

Lead times and payment

Production time includes logo application, and items without a logo ship sooner. Standard shipping then typically takes 5-7 business days, with rush and express options for urgent orders. The business is based in Dodgeville, Wisconsin, and ships internationally. Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and purchase orders are accepted. A Guaranteed Period satisfaction policy allows returns or exchanges if you are not completely happy.

Sustainability at Lands' End Business Outfitters

Lands' End is committed to sustainability through responsible sourcing, reducing waste, and offering durable products designed to last. They participate in various environmental initiatives and work with responsible suppliers.

Lands' End Business Outfitters quick facts

DeliveryStandard shipping typically 5-7 business days. Rush and express options available for time-sensitive orders.
ReturnsGuaranteed Period satisfaction policy. Items can be returned or exchanged if not completely satisfied.
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Purchase Orders
Founded1993
HeadquartersDodgeville, Wisconsin, USA
Parent companyLands' End Inc.
StoresOnline + sales offices

Lands' End Business Outfitters contact

Hours
Monday to Friday, 7am - 7pm CT

Lands' End Business Outfitters FAQs

How long does a branded order take?

Allow for production, which includes applying the logo, then standard shipping of typically 5-7 business days. Rush and express services are available, and unbranded items ship faster.

Can my company pay by purchase order?

Yes. Purchase orders are accepted alongside Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover cards.

Can staff at different sites get their own deliveries?

Yes. One order can be sent to several delivery addresses, which helps when a team is spread across different locations.

What if the clothing isn't right?

Lands' End Business Outfitters has a Guaranteed Period satisfaction policy, so items can be returned or exchanged if you are not completely satisfied.