SHOPPERAZZI
HUGO BOSS

HUGO BOSS

Discover sophisticated style and premium quality with HUGO BOSS, a leading global fashion house offering contemporary menswear, elegant womenswear, and refined accessories for the modern individual.

Updated 24th June 2026

No live HUGO BOSS deals in the United Kingdom right now

We check daily — follow HUGO BOSS to catch the next one. Store info and FAQs below.

Browse all shops

More ways to save at HUGO BOSS

  1. Student discountHUGO BOSS offers a 10% student discount via Student Beans and UNiDAYS for both HUGO and BOSS brands.
  2. NHS discountHUGO BOSS offers an extra 6% off for NHS staff via Love The Sales. Additional offers for NHS and healthcare workers are listed on nhsDiscounts.org.uk. HUGO BOSS XP members can also save an additional 15% on sale items.
  3. Military discountWhile HUGO BOSS does not offer a direct military discount, WeSalute members can access a 15% off offer through Abenity. Military members may also be able to use general HUGO BOSS promo codes.
  4. Join HUGO BOSS XPHUGO BOSS XP is an omnichannel membership program offering exclusive products, unique brand experiences, and special offers. Members collect and redeem digital tokens (NFTs) through purchases and interactions, with a four-tier structure based on spending.
  5. Click & CollectSkip delivery fees by collecting in store.
  6. Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.

Never miss a HUGO BOSS deal

Follow HUGO BOSS and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About HUGO BOSS

HUGO BOSS stands as a beacon of luxury and style in the global fashion landscape. Founded in 1924 in Metzingen, Germany, the brand has evolved from its origins in workwear to become a powerhouse in premium apparel and accessories. Known for its sharp tailoring, sophisticated designs, and commitment to quality, HUGO BOSS offers distinct lines that cater to diverse tastes while maintaining a cohesive brand identity rooted in modern elegance and confidence.

The Legacy of HUGO BOSS

With nearly a century of heritage, HUGO BOSS has consistently pushed the boundaries of fashion, blending classic craftsmanship with contemporary innovation. The brand's philosophy centres on empowering individuals through clothing that reflects their ambition and personal style. From iconic suits to casual wear, every piece is designed with meticulous attention to detail and a focus on superior materials, ensuring both aesthetic appeal and lasting wear.

Explore the HUGO BOSS Collection

Dive into the extensive and versatile collections available from HUGO BOSS. Whether you're looking to buy men's fashion online or explore women's designer clothing in the UK, you'll find an array of options to suit your needs.

Menswear and Womenswear

The menswear collection features everything from impeccably tailored business suits and formal shirts to stylish casualwear, including polo shirts, jeans, and knitwear. For women, discover elegant dresses, sophisticated blouses, tailored jackets, and chic trousers, perfect for both professional settings and special occasions. Each item embodies the brand's commitment to modern design and comfort.

Accessories and Footwear

Complete your HUGO BOSS look with their exquisite range of accessories and footwear. Explore premium leather goods such as bags, wallets, and belts, alongside stylish watches and signature fragrances. Their footwear collection includes sophisticated dress shoes, versatile trainers, and elegant boots, all crafted to the highest standards to complement your chosen outfit.

Shop with Confidence

Experience exceptional service when you shop for HUGO BOSS online. Benefit from a 10% student discount through Student Beans and UNiDAYS, and an extra 6% off for NHS staff via Love The Sales. Join the exclusive HUGO BOSS XP loyalty programme to unlock member-only benefits, including early access to sales and personalised style advice, making your shopping journey even more rewarding. For any queries, the UK customer service team is available to assist you.

Sustainability at HUGO BOSS

Committed to sustainability with responsible sourcing, reduced water usage, and circular fashion initiatives.

HUGO BOSS quick facts

DeliveryStandard and express delivery available. Free delivery on orders over qualifying amount.
ReturnsReturns accepted within 30 days. Items must be unworn with tags attached.
Click & CollectYes
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, Apple Pay, Klarna
Gift cardsYes
Loyalty schemeHUGO BOSS XP
Founded1924
HeadquartersMetzingen, Germany (UK office: London)
Parent companyHUGO BOSS AG
StoresOver 6,800 brick-and-mortar points of sale worldwi

HUGO BOSS FAQs

What is the difference between BOSS and HUGO?

BOSS offers refined, elegant fashion with quality tailoring, while HUGO provides progressive, edgier fashion with a youthful attitude. Both are part of HUGO BOSS AG.

Does HUGO BOSS offer tailoring services?

Yes, HUGO BOSS stores offer alterations and tailoring services to ensure the perfect fit for suits and other garments.

What is HUGO BOSS return policy?

HUGO BOSS accepts returns within 30 days of purchase. Items must be unworn, unwashed, and have all original tags attached.

Can I click and collect from HUGO BOSS?

Yes, click and collect is available at HUGO BOSS stores. Order online and collect from your chosen store.

Shops like HUGO BOSS

DebenhamsDebenhams
WallisWallis
VoghionVoghion
JacamoJacamo
BlacksBlacks
Raw DenimRaw Denim