SHOPPERAZZI
French Connection

French Connection

French Connection offers smart, contemporary fashion for women and men, alongside stylish homeware, bringing a sophisticated touch to your wardrobe and living space.

1,221productsUpdated 25th June 2026
Browse all products

More ways to save at French Connection

  1. Student discount10% student discount through Student Beans
  2. NHS discountNHS staff and other Blue Light Card holders can save 15% at French Connection. This discount applies to full-priced items.
  3. Military discountFrench Connection offers a 15% discount to all British Armed Forces members and associated communities, including ex-forces, MOD Civil Servants, Reservists, Cadets, NATO Personnel, British Legion Members, spouses, and immediate family members.
  4. Free delivery over £100Top your basket up past £100 and delivery costs nothing.
  5. Click & CollectSkip delivery fees by collecting in store.
  6. Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.

Never miss a French Connection deal

Follow French Connection and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About French Connection

French Connection, often abbreviated as FCUK, is a renowned British brand with a rich history dating back to its founding in 1972. Headquartered in London, England, this global retailer and wholesaler has become a staple in contemporary fashion. Known for its distinctive style, French Connection offers a comprehensive range of fashion clothing, accessories, and homeware, catering to a discerning clientele across the UK and beyond. The brand is part of MIP Holdings Ltd, continuing its legacy of delivering modern and accessible luxury.

Explore the French Connection Product Range

Women's Fashion

Dive into the diverse world of French Connection women's fashion. Our extensive collection features everything from elegant dresses – including black, white, blue, red, pink, green, midi, mini, maxi, knitted, shirt, denim, floral, occasion, party, evening, autumn, day, and winter styles – to essential knitwear, stylish outerwear, versatile tops, co-ords, trousers, and skirts. Whether you're updating your workwear wardrobe or searching for the perfect outfit for a special event, you can buy French Connection dresses online and discover a full range of contemporary apparel.

Men's Fashion

For men, French Connection offers a sophisticated selection of clothing designed for the modern gentleman. Explore smart shirts, comfortable knitwear, stylish jackets, and well-tailored trousers. Our men's collection ensures you're impeccably dressed for any setting, blending classic styles with contemporary trends. Find your next wardrobe essential and elevate your everyday look with French Connection men's clothing UK.

Homeware & Accessories

Beyond fashion, French Connection extends its design expertise to a beautiful range of homeware. Refresh your surroundings with our contemporary collection, featuring stylish pieces that add a touch of sophistication to any room. Complement your look with our selection of accessories, perfect for adding the finishing touches to your outfit.

Shopping with French Connection

Enjoy a rewarding shopping experience with French Connection. Take advantage of our generous discounts, including student discounts through Student Beans, UNiDAYS, and Youth Discount, NHS discounts via Blue Light Card, and military discounts with Troopscout. Our customer service team is available to assist you with any queries, from web orders to returns, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable journey. Keep an eye out for our French Connection sale events to grab your favourite styles at exceptional prices.

French Connection quick facts

Free deliveryOn orders over £100
DeliveryFree UK standard delivery on orders over £100. Express delivery available.
ReturnsFree returns within 28 days. Items must be unworn with tags attached.
Click & CollectYes
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, Klarna
Gift cardsYes
Founded1972
HeadquartersLondon, UK
Parent companyMIP Holdings Ltd
StoresOver 200 (globally)

French Connection contact

Hours
Monday to Friday: 9am to 8pm, Saturday: 10am to 6pm, Sunday: 10am to 4pm

French Connection FAQs

What does FCUK stand for?

FCUK stands for French Connection United Kingdom, a branding created in 1997.

Is there student discount?

Yes, students can get 10% off through Student Beans verification.

Do you offer Click & Collect?

Yes, Click & Collect is available at selected stores.

Shops like French Connection

DebenhamsDebenhams
WallisWallis
VoghionVoghion
JacamoJacamo
BlacksBlacks