SHOPPERAZZI
Esska Shoes

Esska Shoes

Esska Shoes is a West London footwear label for women, known for colourful designs that are still comfortable to walk in. Its shoes are designed in London and made by artisans in Portugal, using both leather and vegan materials. The brand dates from 2006 and sells mainly through its own website.

2offers12on sale250productsNewest deal 5th May 2026
Browse all products
Example: Charlie Metallic
★ Our pick
10%OFF

Example: Charlie Metallic

Our pick at Esska Shoes

10% Off First Order

Why this one: The biggest saving of the 2 offers here. Picks follow these rules; nobody pays for them.

Esska Shoes offers2

On sale at Esska Shoes12

All products

Recently expired Esska Shoes voucher codes and offers

These have ended. A code sometimes keeps working for a little while after its end date, so they're here if you want to try one.

More ways to save at Esska Shoes

  1. Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.

Never miss a Esska Shoes deal

Follow Esska Shoes and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.

About Esska Shoes

What's in the range

Sandals, boots and trainers make up most of the line, with flats as well. Bags and belts round it out for anyone matching an outfit. The look leans towards bold colour and interesting texture rather than plain basics.

Wide-fit versions exist in several styles, which is useful for anyone who struggles with standard widths.

Who it suits

Women who want shoes with personality but still need to stand in them all day. Shoppers who care about how things are made may like the Portuguese workshop production and the vegan options. The brand describes its leathers as responsibly sourced.

Before you order

Shoes are sent from the UK, and Esska also ships to other countries. Returns are accepted on unworn pairs kept in their original packaging, so try them on indoors first. Payment is by Visa, Mastercard or PayPal. E-gift cards are available for anyone buying for someone else. Esska pieces can also be found at selected stockists, including Oliver Bonas. Shopperazzi gathers the label's current styles and delivery notes in one place.

Sustainability at Esska Shoes

Committed to ethical and sustainable production. Works with skilled artisans in Portugal using responsibly sourced premium leathers and vegan materials, reducing environmental impact while maintaining quality standards.

Esska Shoes quick facts

DeliveryUK delivery available. Shoes are shipped from the UK.
ReturnsReturns accepted for unworn shoes in original packaging.
International shippingYes
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal
Gift cardsYes
Founded2006
HeadquartersWest London, UK
StoresOnline only

Esska Shoes FAQs

Can I send back Esska shoes after trying them?

Yes, as long as they are unworn and go back in their original packaging. Trying them on indoors on a clean floor keeps them returnable.

Does Esska Shoes deliver outside the UK?

Yes. Orders ship from the UK and international delivery is offered. Check the delivery page for the countries covered and the cost.

Are Esska shoes vegan?

Some are. Esska works with leather and with vegan materials, so check each product description to see what a particular pair is made from.

How can I pay for an Esska order?

Visa, Mastercard and PayPal are accepted. E-gift cards are also sold, which suit anyone buying shoes as a present.