
Avery Row
Avery Row is a British baby brand, started in 2015, that makes nursery and changing essentials and new-baby gifts. Much of the range is made from GOTS-certified organic cotton, coloured with organic dyes, with GRS recycled materials used too. You can buy direct from its website or from independent stockists around the UK.

Example: Checkerboard Storage Basket Small
Our pick at Avery Row
10% off your first order when you subscribe to the newsletter
Why this one: The only one live right now. Picks follow these rules; nobody pays for them.
Avery Row offers1
On sale at Avery Row12
All productsPopular at Avery Row
All productsMore ways to save at Avery Row
- NHS discountAvery Row offers discounts for NHS/healthcare workers.
- Join Avery Row RewardsEarn points for joining, orders, reviews, social follows, and newsletter sign-ups. Redeem points for £5, £10, £15, £20 off, or free shipping. Refer a friend for 15% off their first order, and receive 100 points.
- Free delivery over £80Top your basket up past £80 and delivery costs nothing.
- Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.
Never miss a Avery Row deal
Follow Avery Row and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About Avery Row
Nursery and changing
For changing, there are baby changing bags, travel changing mats and nappy caddies. Muslins and swaddles cover the everyday basics. In the nursery, look at baby sleeping bags, cotbed bedding sets and sheets, playmats and scatter cushions. Bath time is covered by wash bags, bath mitts and hooded towels. Designs are meant to sit well in a contemporary home.
Gifts
Gift sets bundle several pieces together, which makes them an easy present for a baby shower. Gift wrapping can be added at checkout, and gift cards are available if you would rather let the parents choose.
Good to know before ordering
UK delivery is free on orders over £80, and Avery Row also ships internationally. Orders are dispatched promptly in eco-friendly packaging. Unworn items can go back within 14 days in their original packaging with tags attached. Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay are accepted. The customer care team, on [email protected], aims to reply within one working day. A rewards scheme gives points for purchases and reviews.
Sustainability at Avery Row
<p>Committed to sustainable production using GOTS organic cotton, organic dyes, and GRS recycled materials. Eco-friendly packaging and environmentally conscious manufacturing practices.</p>
Shop Avery Row by category
Avery Row quick facts
| Free delivery | On orders over £80 |
|---|---|
| Delivery | <p>Free UK delivery on orders over £80. Carefully packaged orders dispatched promptly. Gift wrapping available.</p> |
| Returns | <p>Returns accepted within 14 days for unworn items in original packaging with tags attached.</p> |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay |
| Gift cards | Yes |
| Loyalty scheme | Avery Row Rewards |
| Founded | 2015 |
| Headquarters | London, UK |
| Stores | Online + UK stockists |
Avery Row contact
- Website
- avery-row.com
- Hours
- Aims to respond within 1 working day, urgent inquiries within a few hours.
Avery Row FAQs
What is the free delivery threshold at Avery Row?
UK orders over £80 are delivered free. Orders are packed with care and dispatched promptly, and international shipping is also offered.
Can I return an Avery Row item?
Yes, within 14 days, provided it is unworn and in its original packaging with tags still attached.
How quickly does Avery Row answer emails?
The customer care team at [email protected] aims to respond within one working day.
Which fabrics does Avery Row use?
Avery Row works with GOTS organic cotton and organic dyes, and it also uses recycled materials certified to GRS.


























