
33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition
Real food rather than ultra-processed ingredients is the idea behind 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition. The plant-based brand from Bath has made sports fuel since 2012. Its gels, bars, drinks and protein are aimed at endurance athletes such as runners, cyclists and triathletes. Anyone who trains regularly could use them too. The shop sells online only, and UK delivery costs nothing.
Popular at 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition
All productsMore ways to save at 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition
- Student discount33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition offers special discounts for students, which are often verified at checkout.
- NHS discount33Fuel offers NHS discounts.
- Military discount33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition offers special discounts for military personnel, which are often verified at checkout.
- Join 33Fuel Subscription BenefitsSubscribers receive a 15% discount on their first order, free UK and Ireland delivery from their third order, and a 20% discount from their fifth order. Subscribers can also swap products, skip, pause, or cancel anytime.
- Free delivery
- Gift cardsAvailable if you're buying for someone else.
Never miss a 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition deal
Follow 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition and its new codes, offers and price drops land in your feed. Save any deal to come back to it.
About 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition
What's in the range
For long sessions and race days there are energy gels, including a chia-based gel, plus energy bars and carb drinks. Recovery and daily nutrition are covered by plant-based protein powder, protein bars, a greens powder and a blend that combines protein with greens. Bundles group several products together for anyone stocking up before an event.
The brand calls its approach its 'Fuelosophy®'. In practice that means organic ingredients where they make a difference, and no artificial additives or synthetic flavourings. It also labels itself 'Plant-Based and Planet-Based®'.
Before you order
- Delivery: free on UK orders, carbon neutral, and handled through an exclusive partnership with XMiles. International shipping reaches more than 30 countries.
- Returns: unopened products can go back, but check the time limit in the returns terms first.
- Payment: Visa, Mastercard, American Express or PayPal.
- Help: the customer service team answers questions by email.
Extras for regular buyers
A subscription scheme gives repeat customers growing discounts and free delivery. Students, NHS staff and military personnel can get reduced prices, with student status usually checked at checkout. Gift cards are sold too, handy when buying for a training partner. Route 33 Limited runs the business.
Sustainability at 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition
33Fuel has been plant-based and Planet-Based® since 2012. They offer free carbon-neutral delivery on all UK orders, demonstrating their commitment to environmental responsibility.
Shop 33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition by category
33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition quick facts
| Free delivery | On all orders |
|---|---|
| Delivery | <p>UK delivery available via XMiles exclusive partnership. International shipping to 30+ countries.</p> |
| Returns | <p>Returns accepted on unopened products within 14 days of delivery.</p> |
| International shipping | Yes |
| Payment methods | Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal |
| Gift cards | Yes |
| Loyalty scheme | 33Fuel Subscription Benefits |
| Founded | 2012 |
| Headquarters | Bath, England, UK |
| Parent company | Route 33 Limited |
| Stores | Online only |
33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition contact
- Website
- 33fuel.com
- Phone
- 02071832328
- contact@33fuel.com
- Hours
- Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
33Fuel Natural Sports Nutrition FAQs
Does 33Fuel charge for UK delivery?
No. Every UK order ships free through 33Fuel's partnership with XMiles, and the brand says that delivery is carbon neutral.
Can I order 33Fuel from abroad?
Yes. Alongside UK delivery, 33Fuel ships to more than 30 countries, so athletes based overseas can order from the same website.
Can I send back something I haven't opened?
Unopened products are accepted as returns. The time limit is set out in 33Fuel's returns terms, so check it on the website before posting anything back.
Which payment methods does 33Fuel accept?
Card payments by Visa, Mastercard and American Express are accepted, along with PayPal. Gift cards can also be bought on the site.















